Members

2019

This is the fifth year of Boneyard Robotics where we have launched on our own, jettisoned the booster rockets and entered deep space! This year marks the year the Boneyard does more on its own, and establishes its own identity. Our members include:

Grayson Amendt Jadon Main
John Banks Madelyn  Main
Ethan Bier Aaron Ortiz
Bryson Bowen Yazmine Parker
Kara Bradley Kyle  Pietro
Wesley Carpenetti Nathaniel Ramirez
Macayla Cayton Isaac Saucado
Gordon Chen Deacon Shahid-EL
Emma Cole Alexander Stuever
Thomas Collins Christopher Stuever
Garrett Despres Jenevieve Surkin
Arch Flanagan Julianna Surkin
Jack Flanagan Sasha Surkin
Ethan Hawley Shane Vines
Rebecca Hills Christopher Washington
Victor Hoppenot Kayla Webb
Thomas Jones Jeffrey Yang
Harley Kinkead Gena Zhang
Nicholas Kruchten Kaleb Zobre
Ethan Lenyszyn

2018

This is the fourth year of Boneyard Robotics and we have “Powered up” with more members this season! Our members include:

Joseph Amsdill Grayson Amendt
Joseph Barnes Kendall Bass*
Wesley Carpenetti Jadon Main*
Thomas Benthall Macayla Cayton
Gordon Chen Iris Meyer*
Emma Cole * Spence Mullett *
Garrett Despres Tom Collins
Nate Hasselbach Yazmine Parker
Arch Flanagan Kyle Pietro
Tyler Foeller Aaron Rappleyea
Gabe Glosson* Ryan Moloney
Jaylon Gorham Julianna Surkin
Ethan Hawley Jenevieve Surkin
Jeremy Ignatowitz Emma Tripp*
David Nguyen Shane Vines
Aaron Ortiz Chris Stuever
David Johnson Sasha Surkin
Jonathan Jones Ben Kozel
Nicolas Kruchten Jeffrey Yang

* indicates leaders

2017

This is the third year of Boneyard Robotics. Our members include:

Joseph Amsdill Ben Kozel
Joseph Barnes Nicolas Kruchten
Kendall Bass* Jason Lee
Thomas Benthall Chris Lindbeck*
Tyannah Britt Jadon Main
Emma Cole * Neha Makanangot
Garrett Despres Iris Meyer*
Basil Dissi Spence Mullett *
Arch Flanagan Alannah Napast
Tyler Foeller Yazmine Parker *
Gabe Glosson* Kyle Pietro
Jaylon Gorham Aaron Rappleyea *
Ethan Hawley Younes Robidoux
Jeremy Ignatowitz Julianna Surkin
Alaqua Jacobs Jenevieve Surkin
Jiahao Li* Emma Tripp*
David Johnson Caroline Van Dyck
Jonathan Jones Shane Vines

* indicates leaders

2016

This year, we’ve seen a 75% growth in members. Of those members, we had 57% more females!

Kendall Bass Hunter Mayo
Kaitlyn Bunting Justin Michaelson
Emma Christensen* Spence Mullett
Emma Cole Thomas Murray
Luke Daniels* Jennifer Nguyen
Maysun Dietrick Yazmine Parker
Teleaha Dozier-Grady Aaron Rappleyea
Austin Faircloth Andrew Shafer*
Sam Fox Marcus Shawky
Gabe Glosson Victoria Steagall*
Coleman Hardee John Stephens
Jonathan Jones Xavier Stokes
Siyun Lee Emma Tripp
Jiahou Li Jared Vick
Chris Lindbeck* Daniel Watson
Jadon Main Samantha Williams
Payne Mansfield Jeffrey Yang

2015

Welcome to the Boneyard! This is the first season for FRC team 2682!

Connor Black

*Emma Christensen

*Dylan Daniels

*Luke Daniels

Matt David

Maysun Dietrick

*Brandon Duff

Austin Faircloth

Gabriel Glosson

Derek Jones

Jaihao Li

*Chris Lindbeck

*Amrita Malur

Aaron Rappayela

*Madison Rowell

*Gray Smiley

Victoria Steagall

Xavier Stokes

Daniel Watson

*Samantha Williams

*Cayla Wilson